Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mountlake Terrace Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mountlake Terrace AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mountlake Terrace Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mountlake Terrace WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mountlake Terrace Crime Index 9624670.14479.3
 
Mountlake Terrace Violent Crimes 40194.2553.5
Mountlake Terrace Murders 007
Mountlake Terrace Rapes 524.333.1
Mountlake Terrace Robberies 1887.4205.8
Mountlake Terrace Aggravated Assaults 1782.5336.5
 
Mountlake Terrace Property Crimes 92244763906.1
Mountlake Terrace Burglaries 157762.2813.2
Mountlake Terrace Larceny/Thefts 5422631.22601.7
Mountlake Terrace Motor Vehicle Thefts 2231082.6501.5
 
Mountlake Terrace Arsons 1  1363.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mountlake Terrace crime collection area population of 20,599.
  • Mountlake Terrace crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mountlake Terrace crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mountlake Terrace

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mountlake Terrace crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mountlake Terrace crime level is worse than national average.

 MOUNTLAKE TERRACE STATISTICS
 Mountlake Terrace Population: 20362
 Male Population: 10078
 Female Population: 10284
 Households: 7962
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Mountlake Terrace Population
Mountlake Terrace Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2021 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement